ICHE
ICHE

HOME  ABOUT US  CONTACT US
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8 District 9 Treasure Valley District 22 District 23 District 24 District 25 District 26 District 27 District 28 District 28 District 29 District 30 District 30 District 31 District 32 District 32 District 33 District 34 District 35 District 10 District 11 District 12 District 13 District 14 District 15 District 16 District 17 District 18 District 19 District 20 District 21 District 22

Here's What Your Elected Legislators Said About Home Schooling 2012

Click on your district on the map, below. Then click on the names of your elected legislators to see how they responded to the ICHE Candidate Survey on home schooling.


The Candidate Letter can be downloaded in MS Word format from this page.


Select your district from the map below.

If your district resides in Treasure Valley, either follow this link, or select the region below to be taken to a more zoomed-in map.

Idaho Legislative Districts

District: 1

Con - Christian Fioravanti SEN
Rep - Shawn Keough SEN
Dem - Laura Bry REP
Rep - Heather Scott REP
Rep - Sage Dixon REP
Dem - Andrew Song REP

District: 2

Rep - Steve Vick SEN
Rep - Vito Barbieri REP
Dem - Cheryl Stransky REP
Rep - Eric Redman REP

District: 3

Rep - Bob Nonini SEN
Dem - Jerry Shriner SEN
Dem - Michelle Lippert REP
Rep - Ron Mendive REP
Rep - Don Cheatham REP

District: 4

Rep - Mary Souza SEN
Con - Ray Writz SEN
Rep - Lucas Malek REP
Dem - Anne Nesse REP
Rep - Kathleen Sims REP

District: 5

Rep - John Carlson SEN
Dem - Dan Schmidt SEN
Rep - Lucinda Agidius REP
Dem - Paulette Jordan REP
Dem - Gary Osborn REP
Ind - David Suswal REP
Rep - Caroline Troy REP

District: 6

Dem - Pete Gertonson SEN
Rep - Dan Johnson SEN
Dem - Dan Rudolph REP
Rep - Thyra Stevenson REP
Rep - Jim Evans REP
Dem - John Rusche REP

District: 7

Dem - Casey Drews SEN
Rep - Sheryl Nuxoll SEN
Dem - Jessica Chilcott REP
Rep - Shannon McMillan REP
Dem - Kenneth Meyers REP
Rep - Paul Shepherd REP

District: 8

Ind - Kirsten Richardson SEN
Rep - Steven Thayn SEN
Rep - Terry Gestrin REP
Rep - Merrill Beyeler REP
Dem - Jodelyn Plass REP

District: 9

Rep - Abby Lee SEN
Rep - Ryan Kerby REP
Dem - Steve Worthley REP
Rep - Judy Boyle REP

District: 22

Rep - Lori DenHartog SEN
Rep - John VanderWoude REP
Rep - Jason Monks REP

District: 23

Rep - Bert Brackett SEN
Dem - Mary Richards REP
Rep - Rich Wills REP
Dem - Spike Ericson REP
Ind - CJ Nemeth REP
Rep - Pete Nielsen REP

District: 24

Dem - Shelley Gardner SEN
Rep - Lee Heider SEN
Rep - Lance Clow REP
Dem - Dale Varney REP
Rep - Stephen Hartgen REP
Dem - Catherine Talkington REP

District: 25

Rep - Jim Patrick SEN
Rep - Maxine Bell REP
Rep - Clark Kauffman REP

District: 26

Rep - Dale Ewersen SEN
Dem - Michelle Stennett SEN
Dem - Richard Fosbury REP
Rep - Steve Miller REP
Rep - Don Hudson REP
Dem - Donna Pence REP

District: 27

- Dean Cameron SEN
Rep - Scott Bedke REP
Rep - Fred Wood REP

District: 28

Rep - Jim Guthrie SEN
Dem - Lin Whitworth SEN
Rep - Ken Andrus REP
Dem - Marshall Evans REP
Dem - Peggy Evans REP
Rep - Kelley Packer REP

District: 29

Dem - Roy Lacey SEN
Rep - Tom Katsilometes SEN
Rep - Matthew Bloxham REP
Lib - Matthew Larsen REP
Dem - Mark Nye REP
Dem - Elaine Smith REP
Rep - Terrel Tovey REP

District: 30

Rep - Dean Mortimer SEN
Con - David Hay REP
Rep - Jeff Thompson REP
Con - Robert Gorgoglione REP
Rep - Wendy Horman REP

District: 31

Rep - Steve Bair SEN
Rep - Neil Anderson REP
Rep - Julie VanOrden REP

District: 32

Dem - Bob Fitzgerald SEN
Rep - John Tippets SEN
Rep - Marc Gibbs REP
Dem - Alice Stevenson REP
Rep - Tom Loertscher REP
Dem - Ashlee Stalcup REP

District: 33

Rep - Bart Davis SEN
Dem - John Radford REP
Rep - Janet Trujillo REP
Rep - Linden Bateman REP
Dem - Jim Angelis REP

District: 34

Rep - Brent Hill SEN
Rep - Ronald Nate REP
Rep - Dell Raybould REP

District: 35

Rep - Jeff Siddoway SEN
Rep - Van Burtenshaw REP
Rep - Paul Romrell REP