ICHE
ICHE

HOME  ABOUT US  CONTACT US
District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4 District 5 District 6 District 7 District 8 District 9 District 11 Treasure Valley District 22 District 23 District 24 District 25 District 26 District 27 District 28 District 29 District 30 District 31 District 32 District 33 District 34 District 35 District 10 District 11 District 12 District 13 District 14 District 15 District 16 District 17 District 18 District 19 District 20 District 21

Candidate Statements 2010

2010 ICHE Candidate Letter

The Candidate Letter can be downloaded in MS Word format from this page.


National Candidates

Office: US Senator

DEM - William Bryk
REP - Jeremy Anderson
DEM - Nels Mitchell
REP - Jim Risch

Office: US Representative District 1

DEM - Ryan Barone
REP - Sean Blackwell
REP - Michael Greenway
REP - Raul Labrador
REP - Lisa Marie
REP - Reed McCandless
DEM - Shirley Ringo

Statewide Candidates

Office: Governor

DEM - A.J. Balukoff
REP - Walt Bayes
REP - Harley Brown
LIB - John Bujak
REP - Russell Fulcher
IND - Jill Humble
DEM - Terry Kerr
REP - C.L. Otter
CON - Steve Pankey
IND - Pro-Life

Office: Lieutenant Governor

- Jim Chmelik
CON - David Hartigan
REP - Brad Little
DEM - Bert Marley

Office: Secretary of State

REP - Lawerence Denney
REP - Evan Frasure
REP - Phil McGrane
REP - Mitch Toryanski
DEM - Holli Woodings

Office: Attorney General

DEM - Bruce Bistline
REP - C.T. Troupis
REP - Lawrence Wasden

Office: Controller

REP - Todd Hatfield
REP - Brandon Woolf

Office: Treasurer

REP - Ron Crane
DEM - Deborah Silver
DEM - W. Startin

Office: Idaho Superintendent of Public Instruction

REP - John Eynon
REP - Andrew Grover
REP - Randy Jensen
DEM - Jana Jones
REP - Sherri Ybarra

District: 7

Follow the links below to see how individual candidates answered the questions.

Dem - Casey Drews STATE SENATOR
Rep - Sheryl Nuxoll STATE SENATOR
Dem - Jessica Chilcott STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A
Rep - Shauna Hillman STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A
Rep - Shannon McMillan STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A
Dem - Kenneth Meyers STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B
Rep - Paul Shepherd STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B


Home | About Us | Idaho Law | Testing | Join ICHE | Legislative Day | Getting Started
High School | Issues/Library | Links | Your Legislators | Privacy Policy